My List

Official Competition - Compétition Officielle

Air Conditioner (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 12m
Assandira (2020)
  • Drama
  • 2h 11m
Aristocrats (Ano ko wa kizoku) (2021)
  • Drama
  • 2h 4m
Becoming Mona (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 40m
Careless Crime (Jenayat-e Bi Deghat) (2020)
  • Drama
  • 2h 15m
Quo Vadis, Aida ? (2020)
  • Drama, War
  • 1h 44m
The Whaler Boy (Kitoboy) (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 33m
The Wolves (Los Lobos) (2019)
  • Drama
  • 1h 35m

Documentary Competition - Compétition Documentaire

Gevar's Land (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 17m
The Metamorphosis of Birds (A Metamorfose Dos Pássaros) (2020)
  • Documentary, Fiction
  • 1h 41m
Nemesis (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 2h 12m
Once Upon a Time in Venezuela (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 39m
Songs of Repression (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 29m
The Mole Agent (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 30m

Official Selection Out-of Competition - Sélection Officielle Hors Compétition

The Human Voice (2020)
  • Drama
  • 30min
Last and First Men (2020)
  • Science Fiction
  • 1h 10m
Tove (2020)
  • Biography, Drama
  • 1h 42m
Teddy (2021)
  • Comedy, Fantasy
  • 1h 29m
Striding Into the Wind (Ye Ma Fen Zong) (2020)
  • Drama
  • 2h 10m
Preparations to Be Together for an Unknown Period of Time (2020)
  • Drama, Romance
  • 1h 34m
La Verónica (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 40m
De nos frères blessés (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 32m
Dear Comrades! (Dorogie tovarishchi!) (2020)
  • Drama, History
  • 2h 1m
Disappearance at Clifton Hill (2019)
  • Drama, Thriller
  • 1h 40m
Botox (2020)
  • Dark Humor, Drama
  • 1h 37m
Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets (2020)
  • Drama, Documentary
  • 1h 38m

Cartes Blanches & Artistic Collaboration - Cartes Blanches & Collaborations Artistiques

Lost Week End (2021)
  • Short
  • 1h 30m
We Are The Thousand (2019)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 18m
The Fantastic (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 30min
The Columnist (De Kuthoer) (2019)
  • Drama, Horror
  • 1h 24m
The 8th (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 34m
Clips from Naomi Van Niekerk (2021)
  • Short
  • 15min
Nadia, Butterfly (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 47m
Mica (2020)
  • Comedy, Drama
  • 1h 43m
Gunda (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 33m
Frank Gehry: Building Justice (2018)
  • Documentary
  • 54min
A Thousand Cuts (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 50m
33 Words about Design (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 37m
Tricky Women / Tricky Realities
Luxembourg Music Video Night (2021)
  • Short
  • 1h 30m

Made In/With Luxembourg

An Zéro – Comment le Luxembourg a disparu (2021)
  • Documentary, Fiction
  • 1h 25m
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn (2021)
  • Drama
  • 1h 46m
Hytte (2021)
  • Drama
  • 1h 16m
The Living Witnesses (Les Témoins Vivants) (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 24m
Julia (2020)
  • Short, Horror
  • 15min
Le Don (2020)
  • Short, Animation
  • 4min
Mania (2020)
  • Short, Stop-Motion
  • 5min
Robotzillas (2020)
  • Short, Animation
  • 3min
Pigeon Therapy (De Pigeon) (2021)
  • Short
  • 20min
Merak (2020)
  • Short, Documentary
  • 22min
What We Talk About When We Talk About Sex - Episode 1 (2021)
  • Short, Drama
  • 18min
What We Talk About When We Talk About Sex - Episode 4 (2021)
  • Short, Drama
  • 8min

Jeune public

Als Hitler das Rosa Kaninchen Stahl (2019)
  • Drama, History
  • 1h 59m
Rocca verändert die Welt (2019)
  • Adventure, Comedy
  • 1h 37m
Regeln Am Band, Bei Hoher Geschwindigkeit (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 32m
Les Racines du Monde (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 36m
Le Voyage de Marta (Staff Only) (2019)
  • Drama
  • 1h 23m
From Here (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 29m
Kokon (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 34m
Antigone (2019)
  • Drama
  • 1h 49m
Sommer-Rebellen (2020)
  • Family, Adventure
  • 1h 32m
Ma famille et le loup (2019)
  • Comedy, Family
  • 1h 27m
Lene und die Geister des Waldes (2020)
  • Documentary
  • 1h 35m
Dear Mr. Führer ! (Das Glaszimmer) (2020)
  • Drama
  • 1h 34m

Masterclass

Masterclass William Friedkin (2021)
  • Q&A
  • 1h 35m

Tricky Women / Tricky Realities

Linz Delight (Linzer Lust) (2019)
  • Short
  • 3min
Measuring the Distance (Vermessung der Distanz) (2019)
  • Short
  • 7min
The Outlander (2018)
  • Animation
  • 5min
Shaul and Ivan (Shaul und Iwan) (2019)
  • Animation
  • 10min
Contouring (2019)
  • Animation
  • 3min
Love You (Lieb Dich) (2019)
  • Short
  • 8min
Pangäa (2020)
  • Animation
  • 13min
Who’s Afraid Of RGB (2019)
  • Short
  • 8min
In Her Boots (2019)
  • Animation
  • 6min
Cardiograph (2018)
  • Short
  • 2min
Explosive Speech (2017)
  • Short
  • 2min
Shaping Waves (2018)
  • Short
  • 2min
The Glass Wall (2017)
  • Short
  • 2min